True Blue Heroes

Date Apr. 09, 2020

CommuniCare is proud to recognize our True Blue Heroes for their selfless dedication, their courage in the face of danger and their love of our residents that they’re willing to come in every day to care for them during this crisis.

Home Office

Jana Glunt
Cindy Phillips
Doug Wiebell
Joe Petrosky

Terrapins, Part 1

Anchorage: Kara Pruitt
Blue Point: Nicole Henry
Ellicott City: Seth Owusu
Fayette: Shirley Barnes
Forestville: Olive Charles
Fort Washington: Kathleen McNeill
Holly Hill: Ronald Griffin
Laurelwood: Monique Douglas
Marley Neck: Alexandria McGowan
Northwest: Larry Jones
South River: Bernadette Diggs

Terrapins, Part 2

Annandale: Husainatu Dabor
Battlefield Park: Melissa Raiford
Bel Pre: Koiboi Bazzie
Cedars: Carissa Smith
Clinton: Zainab Kanu
Cumberland: Nicole Faulkner
Hagerstown: Nikki Wagner
Kensington: Jose Flores
Mount Vernon: Cheryl Moore
Petersburg: Lakeisha Diamond
Westminster: Dana Lombardo

Midwest, Part 1

Advanced Specialty Hospitals: Teresa Childress
Advanced: Kristi Carr
Allison Pointe: Michelle Blythe
Bridgewater: Candice Sumpter
Eagle Creek: Rebecca Beck
Evergreen: Amanda King
Great Lakes: Jose Gamino
Greenfield: Caryl Overton
Greenwood: Jocelyn Hubbard
Kokomo: Emily Ward

Midwest, Part 2

SouthPointe: Tenneh Karmara
Southwood: Kathleen Moats
Valley View: Joel Cervantes
Wildwood: Felicia Stokes
Brookside: Rikki King
Burlington House: Nicole Nichols
Caroleton: Missy Floyd
Clifton: Annette Harris
Harrison: Amanda Perry
Indian Creek: Patty Dobson

Midwest, Part 3

Oxford: Greg Rosenberger
Rolling Hills: Rebecca King
Sellersburg: Melinda Rocha
Three Rivers: Belinda Backscheider
Wedgewood: Nicole Roth
Crystal Creek: Delicia Beach
Garden Valley: Matt Larson
Green Park: Tracey Mantia

Heartlands, Part 1

Austintown: Rebecca Tuchek
Berea Alzheimer’s: Zoie Sims
Canfield: Zaneta Griffin
Falling Water: Crystal Jackson
Grande Pointe: Pasona Wilson
Greenbriar: Karri Comer
Greenbrier: Cassandra Carter
Lake Pointe: Caleb Persinger
Northwestern: Bernadette Gaspar
Salem North: Soundra Hill

Heartlands, Part 2

Salem West: Candie Parrish
Wyant Woods: Monique Andrus
Addison: Diane Durman
Baldwin: Autumn Hopkins
Chardon: Martin Kenny
Copley: Nicole McCoy
Crestwood: Teresa Risner
Dixon: Ashley Martine
Hanover: Jessica Uhl
Pebble Creek: Bryan Rouse

Heartlands, Part 3

The Colony: Doug Frederick
The Pines: Lillie Moore
Wexford: Theresa Bricker
Allen View: Shannon Foster
BridgePort: Hannah Horr
Columbus: Tina Morris
Evergreen: Susan Lutz
Grande Lake: Kim Goodin
Holbrook: Rose Arbogast
Riverside: Yetunde Adegbile
Willow Tree: Vilma Acosta
Wood Glen: Lesa Jones
Worthington: Ed Boone